Top weekend results Calgary-Arezzo-Pesinok-Donbass-Humlikon-Georgenburg

Sep 11, 2013 - 10:02


Afbeelding

This weekend an enormous amount of Team Nijhof offspring were succesfull at the international scene with exellent results at Spruce Meadows, Arezzo, Pesinok, Donbass, Humlikon, Georgenburg. See list below

Spruce Meadows

1e Penelope Leprevost – Dame Blanche v. Arenberg (v. Clinton) in 1.60 m. and also double clear in the nationscup for France.

8e Lauren Hough – Ohlala (v. Orlando) in 1.60 m.

1st Emily Post – Mackintosch (v. Calvados) – 1.40 m.

4e Lorrie Jamieson – kvt Tacorde (v. Concorde) 1.40 m.

7e Penelope Leprevost – Dame Blanche v. Arenberg (v. Clinton) in 1.50 m.

8e Emily Post – Mackintosch (v. Calvados) – 1.40 m.

3e Brian Morton – Vienna T (v. Manhattan) – 1.30 m.

7e Andres Rodriquez – Darlon van Groenhoeve (v. Clinton x Heartbreaker) – 1.30 m.

Georgenburg-rusland

1st Grand Prix – Leon Thijssen en Haertthago (v. Heartbreaker) – 160 m.

8e Max Kühner – Clintop (v. Clinton x Calvaro) 1.55 m.

4e en 9e Gerfried Puck – Glock’s Wibo B (v. Cobra x Larino) 1.45 m.

4e Leon Thijssen – Haertthago (v. Heartbreaker) – 1.45 m.

9e Mikhail Safronov – Washington (v. Calvados) – 1.45 m.

Pezinok – Slowakijke

6e Hanno Ellermann – Darwin TN (v. Diamant de Semilly) 5-year olds

7e Hanno Ellermann – Dakar TN (v. Nabab de Reve) 5 year olds

1st Alex Opatrny – Tadmus (v. Calvados x Concorde) – 1.30 and winner Medium Tour and winner Final Medium Tour. In total 3 victories for Tadmus.

5e Jana Miklosova – Wizard (v. Burggraaf) 1.30 m.

6e Hanno Ellermann – Zacharov (v. Clinton) – 1.40 m. clear round

11e Hanno Ellermann – Eldorado van de Zeshoek (v. Clinton) 1.40 m. clear round

4e Hanno Ellermann – Dakar TN (v. Nabab de Reve) – 2nd qualifier – 5 year olds.

5e Hanno Ellermann – Darwin TN (v. Diamant de Semilly) – 2nd qualifier – 5 year olds

2nd Radovan Sillo – Barino (v. Larino) – 7 year olds

4e Hanno Ellermann – Eldorado van de Zeshoek, 4e 1.40 m. clear round

8e Hanno Ellermann – Zacharov, 1.40 m. clear round

2nd Hanno Ellermann – Darwin TN (v. Diamant) – finals 5 year olds

8th Hanno Ellermann – Dakar TN (v. Nabab) – finals 5 year olds

9th Nikola Bielikova – Clive (v. heartbreaker) final 7 year olds

1st Grand prix – worldcup qualifier hanno Ellermann – Zacharov (v. Clinton)

13th Grand Prix – worldcup qualifier Hanno Ellermann – Eldorado van de Zeshoek (v. Clinton).

Donbass-Oekraine

2nd Emanuele gaudiano – Admara (v. Padinus) 1.45 m.

12th Meredith Michaels Beerbaum – Unbelievable (v. Manhattan) – 1.45 m. clear round

2nd Cassio Rivetti – Vivant (v. Fuego du Prelet) – 1.55 m.

2nd Emanuale Gaudiano – Admara (v. Padinus) 1.50 m. with jump-off

3rd Meredith Michaels Beerbaum – Unbelievable (v. Manhattan) in Grand Prix (with a toal of euro 75.000,-- prize money).

6th Cassio Rivetti – Vivant (v. Fuego du Prelet) in Grand Prix 1.60 m.

Humlikon-Switzerland

2ne Simone Buhofer – Wimona (v. Calvados) – 1.35 m.

8th Theo Muff – Amazing (v. Concorde) 1.30 m.

4th Melanie Freimüller – Ricardo (v. Calvados) – 1.30 m.

10th Clint Sulmoni – Ustinasitte (v. Clinton) 1.30 m.

7th Simone Buhofer – Wimona (v. Calvados) – 1.35m.

4th Urs Fäh – Tennessee (v. Manhattan) 1.40 m.

Arezzo-Italy

6th Annina Züger – Billie (v. Burggraaf) – 1.40 m.

11th Ezequiel Daporte – Wrangler (v. Padinus) 1.45 m.

4th Antonio Alfonso – Will Power (v. Concorde x Burggraaf) – 1.40 m.

6th Nils Candon – Canasta Z (v. Canbis) – 1.40 m.

7th Holly Gillott – Heartbreakers Priceless Gift (v. Heartbreaker) – 1. 35m.

9th Mauricio Ruiz – Jbs Allez Z (v. Heartbreaker x Calvados) – 1.40 m.

11th Alvaro de Miranda – Ad Argos (v. Padinus x Concorde) – 1.40 m.

6th Jan Vinckier – Diora de Goedereede (v. Heartbreaker) 1.35 m.

1st Alessandra Bouifazi – Beezie (v. Clinton) – 1.25 m.

2nd Angelica Santomicola – Amber B (v. Padinus) 1.25 m.

8th Annica Züger – Billie (v. Burggraf) – 1.40 m. 2 fases

9th Alvaro de Miranda – Ad Argos (v. Padinus) 1.40 m. 2 fases

1st Chloe Aston – Amigo T (v. Padinus) 130 m.

8th Alessandro Calleri – Winston (v. Heartbreaker) – 130 m.

7th Fabio Carlini – Isostar (v. Orlando) 7 year olds

1st Allessandra Bonifazi – Beezie (v. Clinton) – children grand prix

3rd Angelica Santonicola – Amber B (v. Padinus) children grand prix

Nations cup Arezzo:

1st Brazilie – Rodrigo Pessoa – Cadjanine Z (v. Canabis) 4 -0

2nd Switzerland – Martina Meroni – Socrates (v. Calvados) 8 – 0

4th Great Brittain – Spencer Roe – Wonderwhy S (v. Padinus) 5 – 0

8th Colmbia – Maurico Ruiz – Fara v.d maltahoeve (v. Orlando) 0 -4

Grand Prix Arezzo:

1st Rodrigo Pessoa – Cadjanine Z (v. Canabis Z) – grand prix

8th Anne Sophie Godard – Carlitto van het Zorgveld (v. Burggraaf)-grand prix

13th Ezequiel Daponte – Wrangler (v. Padinus) – grand prix

2nd Choe Aston – Amigo T (v. Padinus x Libero) – 130 m. 2 fases

6th Holly Gillott – Heartbreaker’s Priceless Gift (v. Heartbreaker) 1.30 m.

2nd Angelica Santonicola – Amber B (v. Padinus) – csi-ch-a

Zandhoven –Belgie

3rd Christof Deraedt – Hercules (v. Larino) – 6-7 jarigen

8th Harrie Smodlers – Bomar (v. Padinus) 6-7 jarigen

10th Joe Clee – Gamko S (v. heartbreaker) – 1.35 m.

14th Lauren Hester – Warinde (v. Padinus) clear in 1.40 m.

9th Sohie Geurts – Winston (v. Burggraaf) – 1.30 m. 2 fases

10th Jan Geukens – Benouska (v. Orlando) – 1.30 m. 2 fases

1st Harrie Smolders – Bomar (v. Padinus x Murano) final 6-7 year olds

2nd Wout-Jan van der Schans – Caapverdi (v. Verdi) final 6-7 year olds

10th Joe Clee – Gamko S (Heartbreaker x Carthago) – 1.45 m.

5th perry geryl – Dorr v.d. Moskifarm (v. Heartbreaker) – 1.45. m.

3rd Lorenzo de Luca – Vignet (v. Heartbreaker x Iroko) – Grand Prix

11th Lauren Hester – Warinde (v. Padinus) – Grand Prix.

www.team-nijhof.com



Deel op:


Nieuwsarchief