VDL Stud stallions highly placed in several Grand Prix’s

Nov 19, 2013 - 18:03


Afbeelding

Last weekend, VDL Stud stallion offspring placed high in the Grand Prix’s at horse shows through Europe Here is an overview:


CSI-W 5* Stuttgart, Germany
Clooney (Cardento x Voltaire) and Max Kuehner placed 6th in the Grand Prix of Stuttgart in Germany.
Nice Stephanie (Cardenot x Ralme) and Penelope Leprevost placed twice: 8th in a 1.50m class and also 8th in a Master Mixed class.

 

CSI 2* Tortona, Italy
Caribo (Cardento x Athlet Z) and Thomas Ryan placed 2nd in the Grand Prix of Tortona in Italy. Edoctro (Indoctro x Heartbreaker), ridden by Francesco Franzoni, placed 9th in this Grand Prix and Angelotti (Indoctro x Lavall II), ridden by Bronislav Chudyba), placed 10th.
2nd 1.40m class against the clock: Caribo and Thomas Ryan
3rd 1.40m class against the clock: Valcourt B (Mill Reef x Wisconsin), ridden by Denis Bressanelli
10th 1.30m class: Zolan (Indoctro x Ramiro), ridden by Elisa Giganti


CSI 2* Celje, Slovenia
Zingara (Indoctro x Columbus) and Micol Del Signore placed 4th in the Grand Prix of Celje in Slovenia.
Zyvola (Chinj Chin x Nimmerdor), ridden by Omer Karaevli, won a 1.30m class and placed 5th in a 1.30m class against the clock. Disaronno VT (Emilion x Dominard), ridden by Gerfried Puck, became 4th in a 1.45m class against the clock.


CSI 2* Wieze, Belgium
Zaire (Indoctro x Marlon) and Guy Williams became 5th in the Grand Prix of Wieze in Belgium.
More offspring of VDL Stud stallions placed as follows:
2nd 1.45m and 4th 1.40m classes: Carat (Cardento x Krevad), ridden by Robert Vos
2nd 1.35m class against the clock: Widny (Sydney x Monaco), ridden by Paul Michael Duffy
3rd 1.35m class: Miss Cocktail (Cardento x Everest), ridden by Erica Swartz
5th and 6th 1.35m classes: Bonjovina Vera (Harley x No Limit), ridden by Marc Bettinger
7th 1.35m class against the clock: Daiquiri v.d. Moortelshoeve (Quasimodo v.d. Molendreef x Nabab de Reve), ridden by Thomas de Wit
9th 1.35m class: Fin Fin (Chin Chin x Voltaire), ridden by Tim Hoster
9th 1.35m class: Artiflex R (Indoctro x Germus R), ridden by Ben Schroeder
2nd 1.25m and 3rd 1.15m classes: Gondor van den Oude Eik (Cardento x Darco), ridden by Stephanie de Corte
6th 1.25m class: Daliena B (Chin Chin x Tenor Manciais), ridden by Julie Depuydt
5th 1.20m class: Fein Chin (Chin Chin x Darco), ridden by Arnika van Assche

 

 

@picture: sire Cardento



Deel op:


Nieuwsarchief