Light Blue del Pietriccio (s. Zirocco Blue) wins in Arezzo

Mar 26, 2014 - 17:18


Afbeelding

Light Blue del Pietriccio (s. Zirocco Blue) and Guido Franchi have won a 6-year old class at the 3* jumping of Arezzo in Italy.
6th 1.50m class: Wizzerd TN (Indoctro x Corland), ridden by Marie Luetgenau
9th 1.50m class: Aseth S (Indoctro x Hold Up Premier), ridden by Antonio Sanfelice
9th 1.45m class: Vadetta van het Mettenhof (Orame x Ahorn), ridden by Emanuelle Bianchi
2nd 1.40m class: Abache H (Cantos x Lux Z), ridden by Charlotte Verhagen
2nd and 7th 1.40m classes: Ile d’Aveline (Indoctro x Reichsgraf), ridden by Evelyne Bussmann
4th, 5th 1.40m and 5th 1.35m classes: Bridgestone (Silverstone x Indoctro), ridden by Maureen Bonder
4th 1.40m class against the clock: Sparta (Ahorn x Purioso), ridden by Gianluca Caracciolo
4th 1.35m class: Courweis (Candidat x Corland), ridden by Malin Ahlqvist
4th 1.35m and 5th 1.30m classes: Aquila (v. Cantos), ridden by Cagri Basel
4th and 8th 1.35m class: Zorland (Corland x Indoctro), ridden by Joseph Clayton
7th 1.35m class: Abbervail Amber (Douglas x Chairlift xx), ridden by Claudia Verburgt
7th 1.35m class against the clock: Acochini JJ (Chin Chin x Nimmerdor), ridden by Elin Uppling
8th 1.35m class: Ayrton UH (Indorado x Guidam), ridden by Alex Barr
8th 1.35m class: Winde (Sheraton x Cavalier), ridden by Kirsten Rikkert
10th 1.35m class: Apollo (Pacific x Goodwill), ridden by Michel Hendrix
3th 1.30m class: Corelis (Indoctro x Lasino), ridden by Giuseppe Della Chiesa
10th 1.30m class: Beezie (v. Cardento), ridden by Michel Hendrix
7th 6- year old class: Care for Love (Cardento x Quite Easy), ridden by Elin Uppling
7th 7- year old class: Neus del Terrico (Indoctro x Baloubet du Rouet), ridden by Antonio Sanfelice
6th 7-year old class: Cooper GT (v. Cardento), ridden by Ulrika Sanny

 

CSI 3* Vejer de la Frontera, Spain
At the show in Vejer de la Frontera won Zaire (Indoctro x Marlon), ridden by Guy Williams a 1.50m class against the clock.

3rd 1.40m class against the clock: Vinny Douglas (Douglas x High Roller), ridden by Holly Gillot
10th 1.40m class: Zafou Hod Up Premiere (Hold Up Premier x Nimmerdor), ridden by Blanca Gil Olive
5th 1.35m class: Wotherspoon (Indorado x Julio Mariner xx), ridden by Lara Whiteway
10th 1.35m class: Why Indoctro (Indoctro x Ramiro), ridden by Hassan Jabri

 

CSI 2* Oliva, Spain
Carat (Cardento x Krevad) and Robert Vos won at the show of Oliva a 1.40m class and Capella Marienshof (s. Corland), ridden by Joris van Helmond, won a 5-year old class.

2nd 1.45m class against the clock: Touchable (Navarone x Goodwill), ridden by Claudia Gisler
6th 1.45m class against the clock: Interline H (Indoctro x Elmshorn), ridden by Robert Vos
8th 1.45m class against the clock: Wigeunerin (Silverstone x Corland), ridden by Bart Haselbekke
6th 1.40m class: Ardenta (Cardento x Peter Pan), ridden by Dominique Roelofsen
9th 1.40m and 4th 1.30m classes: Balans RV (Cardento x Emilion), ridden by Gilbert Boeckmann
5th and 6th 1.35m classes against the clock: Whitney (Cantos x Prints), ridden by Jessica Lewin
8th 1.35m class against the clock: Carat and Robert Vos
10th 1.35m class against the clock: Costa Curta (v. Cardento), ridden by Annika Axelsson

 



Deel op:


Nieuwsarchief