Carat (v. Cardento) wint in Oliva

Apr 2, 2014 - 15:24


Afbeelding

Carat (Cardento x Krevad) an Robert Vos have won a 1.45m and 1.40m class at the jumping in Oliva, Spain.


Well Done II (Sheraton x Zeus), ridden by Nadja Steiner won two 1.35m classes and placed 2nd in a third 1.35m class.


Zaniet (Silverstone x Jasper), ridden by Eloise Guy, won two1.10m classes.

 

More offspring of VDL Stud stallions placed as follows:
5th 1.45m class: Interline (Indoctro x Elmshorn), ridden by Robert Vos
6th 1.45m and 4th 1.35m classes: Clooney (Cardento x Voltaire), ridden by Max Kuehner
2nd and 4th 1.40m classes: Irresistible (Indoctro x Quito de Baussy), ridden by Luis Cabanas Godino
3rd 1.40m class: Synique (Sydney x Guidam), ridden by Maja Burnell
4th 1.40m class: Ardenta (Cardento x Peter Pan), ridden by Dominique Roelofsen
6th 1.40m class: Artistic (Chin Chin x Cantus), ridden by Mathijs van Asten
7th 1.40m class: Witro (Indoctro x Jackson), ridden by Roger McCrea
9th 1.40m and 7th 1.30m classes: Vienna (Cantos x Indoro), ridden by Dominique Roelofsen
5th 1.35m class: Zamara van ’t Venhof (Cantos x Royal Bravour), ridden by Antonis Petris
twice 5th 1.30m classes: Adrenaline P (Tenerife x Germus R), ridden by Yannick Jorand
9th 1.30m class: Lobelia (Cardento x Starford), ridden by Anna Ingvarsson
9th 1.30m and 5th and 9th 1.25m classes: Zelly (Sheraton x Cavalier), ridden by Luis Cabanas Godino
10th 1.30m class: Icarus (Douglas x Sioux de Baugy), ridden by Jessica Geurts
5th 1.25m class: Flirt (Corland x Maestro Nativo), ridden by Svetlana Vinnichenko
10th 1.25m class: Acoraya (Corland x Sit this one out), ridden by Jonathan Neelen
2nd 1.20m class: Eranebel (Harley x Sheraton), ridden by Ivan Dalton
4th 1.20m class: Capella Marienshof Z (Corland x Caplan D), ridden by Jpris van Helmond
5th 1.20m class: Amsterdam VDL (Campbell x Orlando), ridden by Kayleigh Watts
10th 1.20m class: Patty K (Campbell x Radisson), ridden by Donald Whitaker

 

@picture: Carat



Deel op:


Nieuwsarchief