Indiana (s. Indoctro) wins 1.50m Calgary

Jul 8, 2014 - 22:27


Afbeelding

At the 5* jumping of Calgary in Canada, Indiana (s. Indoctro) and Angel Karolyi won a 1.50m class.

Chin Quidam (Chin Chin x Quidam de Revel), ridden by Darragh Kenny, won a 1.45m classk and Zander (Cantos x Saygon), ridden by McLain Ward, won a 1.45m class against the clock.

Balance (Cantos x Omia), ridden by Lillie Keenan, won two 1.40m classes and Absie (Corland x Heartbreaker), ridden by Chloe Reid, also won a 1.40m class. With Damascus (Cardento x Corlano), Chloe Reid won a 1.30m class just like Dromma (Platino VDL x Robin Z), ridden by James Chawke.

More offspring of our stallions that placed in Calgary are:

4th 1.55m class: Imothep (Indoctro x Calvados), ridden by Darragh Kenny

8th 1.55m 6th 1.50m classes: Southwind VDL (Baloubet de Rouet x Ahorn), ridden by Tiffany Foster

4th 1.50m class and 5th 1.45m class against the clock: Indiana and Angel Karolyi

2nd 1.50m class: Matador (Indoctro x Corland), ridden by Jaime Azcarraga Romandia

2nd 1.50m class: Apardi (Corland x Kannan), ridden by Daniel Bluman

3rd 1.50m class: Suma´s Zorro (Douglas x Horos), ridden by Sameh El Dahan

3rd 1.50m class: Zilverspring (Silverstone x Emilion), ridden by Elizabeth Gingras

6th 1.50m class: Matador (Indoctro x Corland), ridden by Jaime Azcarraga

6th and 7th 1.50m class: Amboselli (Silverstone x Lancelot), ridden by Pablo José Barrios

7th 1.50m and 2nd 1.45m classes: Mimosa and Shane Sweetnam

8th and 9th 1.50m classes: Calvin Klein (Cardento x Feliciano), ridden by Jonathon Millar

9th 1.50m class: Samson II (s. Cardento), ridden by Kirsten Coe

10th 1.50m class: Zander and McLain Ward

2nd 1.45m class: Zaprilia M (Chin Chin x Silvio I), ridden by Richard Spooner

3rd 1.45m class: Check Picobello Z (Cardento x Orlando van de Heffinck), ridden by Eric Lamaze

6th 1.45m class against the clock: Chanel (Chin Chin x Damiro B), ridden by Roberto Teran Robayo

8th 1.45m class: Generoso RM (Orame x Bachus), ridden by Antonio Jose Chedraui Eguia

9th 1.45m class: Amadora (Chin Chin x Indoctro), ridden by Lillie Keenan

3rd, 3rd and 6th 1.40m classes: E Unanime de la Haie (Corland x Ramiro), ridden by Will Simpson

3rd 1.40m class: Cicomein VDL (Chacco Blue x Jus de Pomme), ridden by Darragh Kenny

4th, 5th and 9th 1.40m classes: Centre Ice (Corland x Unknown), ridden by Kelly Soleau

5th 1.40m class: Bologna (Emilion x Gerlinus), ridden by Nayel Nasser

10th 1.40m class: Caresse (Cardento x Cortez), ridden by Alec Lawler

10th 1.40m and 3rd 1.30m classes: Absie and Chloe Reid

9th 1.30m class: Dromma and James Chawke

2nd and 5th 1.30m classes: Zelote VDL (Chin Chin x Libero H), ridden by Tina Dilandri

6th 1.30m class: Dakar VDL (Cardento x Marlon), ridden by Tina Dilandri

6th 1.30m class: The Pugilist (Douglas x Freddies Star), ridden by Bretton Chad

7th 1.30m class: Biallon VDL (Indoctro x Wisconsin), ridden by Tina Dilandri

8th 1.30m class: Dorothy Mystic Rose (Cardento x Sucesso Metodo), ridden by Jennifer Santana

9th and 10th 1.30m classes: Adoctro (Indoctro x Beaujolais), ridden by Jordan MacPherson

9th 1.30m class: Twister (Goodtimes x Skorpio), ridden by Hector Florentino

 

@picture: Chin Quidam



Deel op:


Nieuwsarchief